Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Farmer's Market Scavenger Hunt (6-12)
2:00 PM - Seniors' Social
6:30 PM - NOVA (New Observers to Visual Astronomy) Presented by RASC (16+)
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Kick-Off Celebration
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Kick-Off Celebration
4:00 PM - Youth Drop In
9:30 AM - Music & Movement (Birth - 6 Years)
2:00 PM - TGIS Launch Party! (13-19)
10:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
11:00 AM - Millenium Square Storytime (2-5)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
2:00 PM - Seniors' Social
4:00 PM - Jr. Coderz Club (7-9)
6:30 PM - NOVA (New Observers to Visual Astronomy) Presented by RASC (16+)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - PTC Storytime (Birth-36 Months)
2:00 PM - Campout Storytime (3-8)
6:30 PM - Kids Summer Movie Night
6:30 PM - Wood Working – Create a Custom Cutting Board
11:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
1:00 PM - Makers & Artisans
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
2:00 PM - Campout Storytime (3-8)
4:00 PM - Youth Drop In
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night! (13-19)
9:30 AM - Music & Movement (Birth - 6 Years)
9:30 AM - SAFE FOOD HANDLING Certificate Workshop
1:00 PM - Leaving the Echo Chamber
2:00 PM - Lego Builders Club (6-12)
10:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
11:00 AM - Millenium Square Storytime (2-5)
6:00 PM - Video Game Tournament (16+)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
2:00 PM - Seniors' Social
4:00 PM - Jr. Coderz Club (7-9)
6:00 PM - Dine & Dash - to a movie! (14-19)
6:30 PM - NOVA (New Observers to Visual Astronomy) Presented by RASC (16+)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - PTC Storytime (Birth-36 Months)
11:00 AM - Summer Puppet Show (2-5)
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
4:30 PM - If we could Read to the Animals
6:30 PM - Wood Working – Create a Custom Cutting Board
9:30 AM - SMART SERVE Certification Workshop
11:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
4:00 PM - Youth Drop In
6:00 PM - Aspiring Authors Club
9:30 AM - Music & Movement (Birth - 6 Years)
9:30 AM - WHMIS CERTIFICATION WORKSHOP
10:00 AM - Tiny Tot Yoga (1-3 yrs)
2:00 PM - Lego Builders Club
10:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
11:00 AM - Millenium Square Storytime (2-5)
6:30 PM - Spa Night (10-12)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
2:00 PM - Remixology (14-19)
2:00 PM - Seniors' Social
4:00 PM - Jr. Coderz Club (7-9)
6:30 PM - NOVA (New Observers to Visual Astronomy) Presented by RASC (16+)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - PTC Storytime (Birth-36 Months)
2:00 PM - Brand your laptop/tablet/phone with a Fresh Skin
3:00 PM - Brand your laptop/tablet/phone with a Fresh Skin
6:30 PM - Kids Summer Movie Night - The Little Mermaid
8:30 AM - Standard First Aid & CPR
11:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
1:00 PM - Makers & Artisans
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
4:00 PM - Youth Drop In
6:00 PM - Aspiring Authors Club
7:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night! (13-19)
8:30 AM - Standard First Aid & CPR
9:30 AM - Music & Movement (Birth - 6 Years)
10:00 AM - Baby & Tot Storytime
11:00 AM - Millenium Square Storytime (2-5)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Art Afternoon (6-12)
2:00 PM - Seniors' Social
4:00 PM - Jr. Coderz Club (7-9)